Bayou Milhomme near Stephensville water level

Bayou Milhomme near Stephensville is at 1.04 ft and rising (+0.16 ft in 24 h).

Water level1.04 ft
Last 24 hours+0.16 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 2:30 AM CT · Source: USGS gauge 07381460

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-0.10.91.92.83.8SatSunMonTueWedThuFriAction 1.9Flood 2.5Moderate 2.9Major 3.5
Bayou Milhomme near Stephensville, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.9 ft · Minor: 2.5 ft · Moderate: 2.9 ft · Major: 3.5 ft

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Bayou Milhomme near Stephensville, LA · 29.7802, -91.1669. USGS page. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.