Coon Bayou at Lane of the Oaks water level

Coon Bayou at Lane of the Oaks is at 0.62 ft and rising (+0.33 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.62 ft
Last 24 hours+0.33 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 11:30 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-125811MonTueWedThuFriAction 2.7Flood 5.5Moderate 8.5Major 10.1
Coon Bayou at Lane of the Oaks, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 2.7 ft · Minor: 5.5 ft · Moderate: 8.5 ft · Major: 10.1 ft

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Coon Bayou at Lane of the Oaks · 30.0728, -93.8174. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.