Neches River at Lee Avenue water level

Neches River at Lee Avenue is at 0.48 ft and rising (+0.25 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.48 ft
Last 24 hours+0.25 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 2:00 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-124710MonTueWedThuFriAction 2.7Flood 5.4Moderate 6.5Major 8.8
Neches River at Lee Avenue, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 2.7 ft · Minor: 5.4 ft · Moderate: 6.5 ft · Major: 8.8 ft

More gauges on the Neches River

All Neches River levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Neches River at Lee Avenue · 29.9978, -93.9529. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.