West Fork Calcasieu River at Moss Bluff water level

West Fork Calcasieu River at Moss Bluff is at 16.64 ft and rising (+0.18 ft in 24 h).

Water level16.64 ft
Last 24 hours+0.18 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 5:30 PM CT · Source: USGS gauge 08017028

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

0591418FriSatSunMonTueWedThuAction 1.78Flood 3.22Moderate 6.22Major 8.22
West Fork Calcasieu River at Moss Bluff, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.78 ft · Minor: 3.22 ft · Moderate: 6.22 ft · Major: 8.22 ft

More gauges on the West Fork Calcasieu River

All West Fork Calcasieu River levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

West Fork Calcasieu River at Moss Bluff, LA · 30.2967, -93.2488. USGS page. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.