Houston River at Anthony Ferry Road water level

Houston River at Anthony Ferry Road is at 1.00 ft and rising (+0.18 ft in 24 h).

Water level1.00 ft
Last 24 hours+0.18 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 9:40 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-124710ThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriSatSunMonTueWedThuFriAction 2.4Flood 4.5Moderate 7Major 9
Houston River at Anthony Ferry Road, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 2.4 ft · Minor: 4.5 ft · Moderate: 7 ft · Major: 9 ft

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Houston River at Anthony Ferry Road · 30.2914, -93.3144. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.