Tide Station (LCH) at Texas Point water level

Tide Station (LCH) at Texas Point is at 1.74 ft and holding steady (+0.13 ft in 24 h).

Water level1.74 ft
Last 24 hours+0.13 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 9:30 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

01345WedThuFriSatSunMonAction 2.6Flood 4Moderate 4.5Major 5
Tide Station (LCH) at Texas Point, water level, last 7 days (ft) · orange = NWS forecast

NWS forecast crest: 3.5 ft around Oct 27, 6:00 PM CT. Forecast to reach action flood stage.

Flood stages

Action: 2.6 ft · Minor: 4 ft · Moderate: 4.5 ft · Major: 5 ft

More gauges on the Tide Station (lch)

All Tide Station (lch) levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Station (LCH) at Texas Point · 29.6892, -93.8418. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.