Tide Station (HGX) at Freeport water level

Tide Station (HGX) at Freeport is at 1.96 ft and falling (−0.28 ft in 24 h).

Water level1.96 ft
Last 24 hours−0.28 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 4:06 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

1.02.23.54.75.9WedThuFriAction 3.5Flood 3.7Moderate 4.5Major 5.5
Tide Station (HGX) at Freeport, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 3.5 ft · Minor: 3.7 ft · Moderate: 4.5 ft · Major: 5.5 ft

More gauges on the Tide Station (hgx)

All Tide Station (hgx) levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Station (HGX) at Freeport · 28.9350, -95.2950. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.