Tide Station (HGX) at San Luis Pass water level

Tide Station (HGX) at San Luis Pass is at 2.21 ft and falling (−0.39 ft in 24 h).

Water level2.21 ft
Last 24 hours−0.39 ft

⚠ Last reading Oct 22, 11:30 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

1.22.13.03.94.8MonTueWedAction 3.25Flood 3.5Moderate 4Major 4.5
Tide Station (HGX) at San Luis Pass, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 3.25 ft · Minor: 3.5 ft · Moderate: 4 ft · Major: 4.5 ft

More gauges on the Tide Station (hgx)

All Tide Station (hgx) levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Station (HGX) at San Luis Pass · 29.0950, -95.1133. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.