Tide Station (HGX) at Morgan's Point water level

Tide Station (HGX) at Morgan's Point is at 1.29 ft and rising (+0.20 ft in 24 h).

Water level1.29 ft
Last 24 hours+0.20 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 2:30 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

02345WedThuFriAction 3.5Flood 3.7Moderate 4.5Major 5
Tide Station (HGX) at Morgan's Point, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 3.5 ft · Minor: 3.7 ft · Moderate: 4.5 ft · Major: 5 ft

More gauges on the Tide Station (hgx)

All Tide Station (hgx) levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Station (HGX) at Morgan's Point · 29.6817, -94.9850. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.