Tide Gauge at Rockport water level

Tide Gauge at Rockport is at 0.76 ft and holding steady (+0.12 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.76 ft
Last 24 hours+0.12 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 1:06 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

0.31.22.23.24.1WedThuFriAction 1.8Flood 1.82Moderate 2.82Major 3.82
Tide Gauge at Rockport, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.8 ft · Minor: 1.82 ft · Moderate: 2.82 ft · Major: 3.82 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Rockport · 28.0242, -97.0481. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.