Tide Gauge at Seadrift water level

Tide Gauge at Seadrift is at 0.66 ft and holding steady (+0.03 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.66 ft
Last 24 hours+0.03 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 24, 2:36 AM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

0.21.22.23.24.1WedThuFriAction 1.8Flood 1.82Moderate 2.82Major 3.82
Tide Gauge at Seadrift, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.8 ft · Minor: 1.82 ft · Moderate: 2.82 ft · Major: 3.82 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Public land near this gauge

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Seadrift · 28.4072, -96.7119. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.