Tide Gauge at Port Aransas water level

Tide Gauge at Port Aransas is at 0.74 ft and rising (+0.43 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.74 ft
Last 24 hours+0.43 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 7:36 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-0.80.41.62.84.0WedThuFriAction 1.6Flood 1.62Moderate 2.62Major 3.62
Tide Gauge at Port Aransas, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.6 ft · Minor: 1.62 ft · Moderate: 2.62 ft · Major: 3.62 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Port Aransas · 27.8397, -97.0725. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.