Tide Gauge at Port O'Connor water level

Tide Gauge at Port O'Connor is at 0.56 ft and rising (+0.33 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.56 ft
Last 24 hours+0.33 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 8:00 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-0.20.91.92.94.0WedThuFriAction 1.6Flood 1.63Moderate 2.63Major 3.63
Tide Gauge at Port O'Connor, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.6 ft · Minor: 1.63 ft · Moderate: 2.63 ft · Major: 3.63 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Port O'Connor · 28.4503, -96.3842. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.