Tide Gauge at Texas State Aquarium water level

Tide Gauge at Texas State Aquarium is at 0.55 ft and holding steady (+0.13 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.55 ft
Last 24 hours+0.13 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 9:36 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-0.20.91.93.04.1WedThuFriAction 1.7Flood 1.72Moderate 2.72Major 3.72
Tide Gauge at Texas State Aquarium, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.7 ft · Minor: 1.72 ft · Moderate: 2.72 ft · Major: 3.72 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Texas State Aquarium · 27.8150, -97.3892. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.