Tide Gauge at Port Lavaca water level

Tide Gauge at Port Lavaca is at 0.42 ft and rising (+0.37 ft in 24 h).

Water level0.42 ft
Last 24 hours+0.37 ft
NWS flood statusNot flooding

Updated Oct 23, 11:30 PM CT · Source: National Weather Service

Open on the live map →🔔 Get alerts for this gauge

Last 7 days

-0.30.71.82.93.9WedThuFriAction 1.58Flood 1.58Moderate 2.58Major 3.58
Tide Gauge at Port Lavaca, water level, last 7 days (ft)

Flood stages

Action: 1.58 ft · Minor: 1.58 ft · Moderate: 2.58 ft · Major: 3.58 ft

More gauges on the Tide Gauge

All Tide Gauge levels →

Towns near this gauge

About this gauge

Tide Gauge at Port Lavaca · 28.6403, -96.6094. NWS forecast page.

Readings come from USGS and the National Weather Service and are provisional. They can be wrong or out of date. Rivers change fast: check conditions in person, follow state regulations, and wear a life jacket. Waterline is not a safety or navigation service.